TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA

  • List Price: $42.99
  • Sale Price: $36.76
  • Amount Saved: $6.23
  • Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Feature

  • TREND nets 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor
  • Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance
  • Made in China
  • Mini-GBIC port accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber networking standards
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX Mini-GBIC slot
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Product Description

TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter; model TFC-1000MGA; is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).

Product Detail

  • Product Dimensions: 2.44 x 1.38 x 4.06 inches; 0.19 pounds
  • Shipping Weight: 0.19 pounds
  • ASIN: B0062K68D0
  • Item model number: TFC-1000MGA
  • Average Customer Review: Customer Reviews
Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*